All Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2018 Next
September 2018 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st07:30 - 13:30MEN - Jordan Cup & September Monthly Medal
Saturday 13:45 - 14:30WIGS G.S
Sunday 2nd10:30 - 11:00THORVERTON GS
Sunday 11:00 - 11:08LADIES - Alt County Stableford 10
Sunday 12:00 - 13:00Dartmoor League Match Vs Borringdon (Home)
Sunday 13:00 - 14:00Mixed Match Vs Sidmouth (Home)
Monday 3rd08:30 - 11:58SENIORS - September Medal
Tuesday 4th16:30 - 17:26MIXED - 9 Hole Social
Wednesday 5thMidweek Stableford
Wednesday MID-WEEK STABLEFORD FINALS DAY
Wednesday 11:00 - 12:15South West Galvanisers G.S
Thursday 6th09:00 - 10:44LADIES - County Stableford 10
Thursday 10:45 - 10:53LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 10
Thursday 11:00Seniors Match Vs Teignmouth (Away)
Thursday 11:30 - 13:00Exminster Captains Away Day
Thursday 16:30Final Thursday Evening Stableford
Friday 7th    
Saturday 8th07:30 - 13:30MEN - The Ray Shire Trophy - 3 Player Team (1 score to count medal)
Sunday 9th08:00 - 15:00FESTIVAL WEEK - Downes Crediton Pro AM
Monday 10th08:00 - 13:30FESTIVAL WEEK - Senior's Open (Over 55's)
Tuesday 11thLadies Away Day @ Exminster
Tuesday 11:06 - 19:54FESTIVAL WEEK - Commerce Cup
Wednesday 12thMID-WEEK STABLEFORD
Wednesday Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 12:30Lord Dunk Match Vs Saunton (Away)
Thursday 13th09:00 - 13:24FESTIVAL WEEK - Ladies Open
Friday 14th12:02 - 20:26FESTIVAL WEEK - Texas Scramble (Shotgun @ 2pm)
Saturday 15th07:46 - 13:54FESTIVAL WEEK - Creedy Cup
Sunday 16th09:00 - 14:00FESTIVAL WEEK - Mixed Open
Monday 17th08:30 - 11:58SENIORS - Stableford
Tuesday 18th    
Wednesday 19thMidweek Stableford
Thursday 20thLADIES - 9 Hole Medal 11 & Autumn Meeting
Thursday LADIES - Autumn Meeting Presentation & Buffet
Thursday 09:06 - 10:42LADIES - Autumn Meeting & LGU Medal 11
Thursday 13:00Seniors Match Vs Sidmouth (Away)
Friday 21st12:00 - 12:25Jamie Hughes Wedding
Friday 16:00 - 16:30Past Captains Dinner & Golf
Saturday 22ndALL - Roll Up Stableford
Sunday 23rd09:30 - 10:00THORVERTON GS
Sunday 10:00 - 11:05MIXED - Tomkins Trophy & Mixed Greensomes
Monday 24th08:30 - 11:58SENIORS - David Moss Vase (Eclectic)
Tuesday 25th11:00 - 12:30The Lin Ashman Trophy
Tuesday 13:00 - 13:45Chris Hall G.S
Wednesday 26th    
Thursday 27th09:00 - 11:05LADIES - Daily Mail Foursomes
Thursday 12:00 - 13:00Seniors Match Vs Borringdon Park (Home)
Friday 28th10:30 - 11:30Pheonix G.S
Saturday 29thRoll Up Stableford
Sunday 30th09:30 - 11:00Dartmoor League Match Vs Dartmouth (Home)
Sunday 11:00B Team Vs Teign Valley (Away)
Sunday 11:00 - 11:08LADIES - Alt County Stableford 11
Previous
2018 Next