January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 1st | ALL - New Year's Day Roll Up | |||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Texas Scramble | ||||
Saturday | 6th | 08:30 - 12:05 | MEN - Canadian Foursomes | ||||
Monday | 8th | 08:30 - 12:05 | SENIORS - 4BBB Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - 3 Clubs & Putter Stableford | ||||
Friday | 12th | 19:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Annual Dinner | ||||
Saturday | 13th | 08:30 - 11:58 | ALL - Club Stableford | ||||
Monday | 15th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - 3 Player Team Medalford | ||||
Thursday | 18th | Ladies AGM | |||||
09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - 9 Hole Roll Up | ||||||
Saturday | 20th | 08:30 - 11:58 | MEN - January Monthly Medal | ||||
Monday | 22nd | 09:30 - 11:54 | SENIORS - Roll Up | ||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Seniors AGM | ||||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:30 - 11:35 | LADIES - 4BBB | ||||
Friday | 26th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Kirton Photography Club | Board Room | |||
19:30 - 00:00 | Annual General Meeting | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 08:02 - 13:30 | ALL - Captains Drive Inn (Shotgun @ 9am) | ||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Drive Inns & Putt Outs | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Captains Drive Inn Lunch | ||||||
Monday | 29th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - 3 Man Texas Scramble | ||||
February | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - 3 Mulligan Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:00 - 12:00 | MEN - February Monthly Medal | ||||
Monday | 5th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS - 4BBB Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - 3-2-1 Competition | ||||
Saturday | 10th | 08:00 - 12:08 | ALL - 1-2-3 Team Stableford | ||||
Monday | 12th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Texas Scramble | ||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Stableford Competition | ||||
Saturday | 17th | 08:00 - 12:40 | ALL - Club Stableford | ||||
Monday | 19th | 08:30 - 12:05 | SENIORS - 4BBB Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Stableford | ||||
Friday | 23rd | 10:00 - 12:00 | Kirton Photography Club | Board Room | |||
19:00 - 00:00 | Chilli & Quiz Night (Clubhouse) | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 08:00 - 12:40 | ALL - 3 Player Team Medalford | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Dartmoor Ladies @ Wrangaton | ||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Dartmoor League Practice | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 09:30 - 11:54 | SENIORS - Roll Up (Qualifier) | ||||
March | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:00 - 12:40 | MEN - March Monthly Medal | ||||
Monday | 5th | 09:30 - 11:54 | SENIORS - Roll Up | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Captains Team Vs Vice Captains Team | ||||
Saturday | 10th | Team Yellowball | |||||
08:00 - 12:56 | ALL - 3 Player Team Medal (2 scores to count) | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | Mothering Sunday | |||||
Monday | 12th | 09:30 - 13:54 | SENIORS - Greenkeepers Revenge (Shotgun @ 9:30) | ||||
14:30 - 00:00 | Senior's Pre Season Dinner (After Golf) | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Lady's Captain Charity Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 17th | ALL - Roll Up Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 18th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Dartmoor Ladies @ Dartmouth | ||||
Monday | 19th | 09:30 - 11:54 | SENIORS - Roll Up | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - 3BBB | ||||
Friday | 23rd | 10:00 - 12:00 | Kirton Photography Group | Board Room | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | HM Land Registry G.S | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 08:00 - 12:00 | ALL - Club Stableford | ||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Italian Night (Clubhouse) | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | 11:00 - 11:45 | Agaton G.S | ||||
12:26 - 00:00 | Dartmoor League Practice | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Chris Horgan Trophy | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 10:00 - 11:15 | MIXED - Spring Event | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Texas Scramble | ||||
Friday | 30th | Good Friday | |||||
Saturday | 31st | ALL - Roll Up Stableford | |||||
April | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | Easter Sunday | |||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 1 | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | Easter Monday | |||||
11:45 - 12:00 | Tiverton Parker Trophy Practice | ||||||
Wednesday | 4th | First Midweek Stableford (Roll Up) | |||||
Thursday | 5th | LADIES - County Stableford 1 | |||||
The Masters - Augusta National | |||||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 1 | ||||||
11:30 - 12:45 | SENIORS - Emerton Court Vs Bigbury (Home) | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | First Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 6th | The Masters - Augusta National | |||||
17:30 - 18:58 | ALL - Captains Evening Social - Cross Country Course (Shotgun @ 17:30) | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | Founders Vase Knockout Begins | |||||
Freddie's Foursomes Knockout Begins | |||||||
The Masters - Augusta National | |||||||
07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Captain's Centenury & Charity Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 2 | |||||
The Masters - Augusta National | |||||||
11:30 - 11:50 | Parker Trophy Fingle Glen Vs Teignmouth | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Mixed Match Vs Teign Valley (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 9th | SENIORS - John Baird Trophy | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 12th | LADIES - County Stableford 2 | |||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 2 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Saturday | 14th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Cody, PGA Pro Am & April Monthly Medal | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Mixed Match Vs Torquay (Away) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - LGU Medal 1 & 9 Hole Medal 1 | ||||||
Monday | 16th | 09:30 - 11:54 | SENIORS - Roll Up (Qualifier) | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | Scratch Cup 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||
Stan Setter Cup 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Conibear Cup 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Crown & Sceptre Cup 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Gardner Salvers 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Lee & Hudson Scratch Foursomes 2018 Knockout Begins | |||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | DCLGA County Medal Finals | ||||||
Wednesday | 18th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | SENIORS - Wednesday Wizards (18 & 9 Hole) | ||||||
11:50 - 00:00 | Seniors Emerton Court Match Vs Bigbury (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:40 - 12:30 | LADIES - Coffee Morning | ||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 20th | 11:38 - 00:00 | Paul Meacher G.S | ||||
Saturday | 21st | Saturday Stableford - roll up | |||||
15:06 - 17:54 | ALL - Captains St Georges Day Event & Social (Shotgun @3pm) | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | 11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 3 | ||||
11:30 - 12:00 | GWR G.S | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | St George's Day | |||||
08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - April Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | 07:30 - 07:54 | ALL - Early Bird 6 Holes & Breakfast (Shotgun 6:30) | ||||
11:50 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Bigbury (Away) | ||||||
18:30 - 00:00 | Past Lady Captains Dinner | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Joey Woodham G.S | ||||||
Thursday | 26th | TES QUALIFIER | |||||
08:00 - 09:20 | Devon PGA | ||||||
09:30 - 11:14 | LADIES - County Stableford 3 | ||||||
11:22 - 11:30 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 3 | ||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Royal Marines G.S | ||||||
13:00 - 14:20 | Devon PGA | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 27th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Holsworthy (Away) | ||||
12:00 - 13:30 | SENIORS - Emerton Court Vs Bigbury (Home) | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | 07:30 - 13:30 | ALL - Rosemary Parker Memorial Stableford & 40th Anniversary Jug | ||||
Sunday | 29th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Mixed Match Vs Teignmouth (Away) | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 4 | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | B Team Match Vs Teign Valley (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 30th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Niblick Competition | ||||
May | |||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:06 - 10:42 | LADIES - County Stableford 4 | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 4 | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Saunton (Home) | ||||||
Saturday | 5th | ALL - Club Stableford (Roll Up) | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
11:30 - 11:40 | DCVLGA - Holsworthy vs Dainton | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - Spring Meeting & LGU Medal 2 | ||||
10:45 - 11:09 | LADIES - Spring Meeting & 9 Hole Medal 2 | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | 07:30 - 14:26 | OPEN - The Mid Devon Foursomes & DCGU Inter Club Foursomes | ||||
Sunday | 13th | 09:30 - 09:54 | G4S G.S G4S G.S | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 5 | ||||||
Monday | 14th | 09:00 - 14:00 | OPEN - Senior's Open | ||||
Tuesday | 15th | 16:30 - 17:26 | MIXED - Nine & Dine | ||||
Wednesday | 16th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
11:30 - 11:40 | Doris Wills Little Match | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Honiton (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:06 - 10:42 | LADIES - County Stableford 5 | ||||
10:50 - 10:58 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 5 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 18th | 10:30 - 11:15 | Honiton Wine Bar G.S | ||||
13:00 - 14:30 | LADIES - Sheelah Creasy Vs Torquay (Home) | ||||||
Saturday | 19th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Chairmans Cup & May Medal | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 10:00 - 10:40 | Lion Artisans | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Dartmoor League - Dartmoor Ladies | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | B Team Match Vs Sidmouth (Away) | ||||||
Monday | 21st | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - May Medal | ||||
12:30 - 12:40 | Doris Wills Little Match | ||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | Seniors Match Emerton Court vs Exeter G.C | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 07:30 - 07:54 | ALL - Early Bird 6 Holes Golf & Breakfast | ||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 09:00 - 11:05 | LADIES - Peugeot Coronation Foursomes | ||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 25th | 11:00 - 11:45 | Axe Valley Golfers G.S | ||||
Saturday | 26th | 07:30 - 10:18 | Kyrton Pairs 36 Holes | ||||
10:34 - 00:00 | Kyrton Pairs P.M | ||||||
Sunday | 27th | 09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Dartmoor League Match Vs Okehampton (Away) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - LGU Medal 3 & 9 Hole Medal 3 | ||||||
Monday | 28th | Bank Holiday | |||||
Tuesday | 29th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Holsworthy (Home) | ||||
Wednesday | 30th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 31st | TES QUALIFIER | |||||
09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - LGU Medal 4 | ||||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - LGU 9 Hole Medal 4 | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Okehampton (Home) | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
June | |||||||
Friday | 1st | 15:30 - 16:30 | B Team Match Vs Tiverton (Home) | ||||
Saturday | 2nd | ALL - President's Prize | |||||
07:30 - 13:30 | ALL - President's Prize | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 09:30 - 10:00 | THORVERTON GS THORVERTON GS | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | B Team Match Vs Torquay (Home) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt Day County Stableford 6 | ||||||
12:45 - 14:00 | DCGU Palairet - Okehampton Vs Bovey Castle | ||||||
Monday | 4th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - June Medal | ||||
13:20 - 00:00 | LADIES - Sheila Creasy Match Vs Dainton Park (Away) | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Bigbury (Home) | ||||
Wednesday | 6th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | Les Pope Cup (Over 55's) | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:06 - 10:34 | LADIES - County S'ford 6 & Grandma's Cup | ||||
10:42 - 10:58 | LADIES - 9 hole County S'ford 6 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 8th | 13:00 - 14:30 | LADIES - Presidents Match Vs Warren (Home) | ||||
Saturday | 9th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - June Monthly Medal, Sponsored by R&M Utility | ||||
14:00 - 14:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 7 | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Dartmoor League Vs Borringdon Park (Away) | ||||
Monday | 11th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Jack Painting Memorial (Eclectic)q | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 09:30 - 10:30 | Gt Torrington Seniors Away Day | ||||
Wednesday | 13th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 14th | U.S Open @ Shinnecock Hills | |||||
09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - County Stableford 7 | ||||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stabeford 7 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 15th | U.S Open @ Shinnecock Hills | |||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Captain Away Day | ||||||
11:00 - 00:00 | LADIES - Sheila Creasy Vs Churston (Away) | ||||||
Saturday | 16th | U.S Open @ Shinnecock Hills | |||||
07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Club Championship & Buller Bowl RD1 | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | U.S Open @ Shinnecock Hills | |||||
09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - LGU Medal 5 | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Dartmoor League Match Vs Fingle Glen (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 18th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Albert Midsummer Cup | ||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Yelverton (Away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 20th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:00 - 14:00 | OPEN - Ladies Open | ||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | 13:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Emerton Court Vs Fingle Glen (Away) | ||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Lady Presidents Match Vs East Devon (Away) | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | 07:30 - 11:50 | MEN - Club Championship & Buller Bowl RD2 | ||||
12:00 - 13:28 | MEN - Club Championship Consolation Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | 09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||
10:00 - 00:00 | B Team Match Vs Wrangaton (Away) | ||||||
10:30 - 10:38 | LADIES - LGU Medal 6 | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Match Vs Exeter (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 25th | 08:30 - 12:35 | SENIORS - Joe Liversage Cup 4BBB | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | 16:30 - 17:26 | MIXED - 9 Hole Social | ||||
Wednesday | 27th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:00 - 11:05 | LADIES - Killard Leavy Foursomes | ||||
11:15 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Torquay (Away) | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 29th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Lady Presidents Match Vs Sidmouth (Away) | ||||
17:30 - 18:58 | ALL - Captains Social Evening | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | 07:30 - 13:30 | ALL - Captain's Centenury & Charity Stableford | ||||
July | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | 09:30 - 10:00 | THORVERTON GS | ||||
10:00 - 11:05 | MIXED - Cynthia King Robinson Bowl | ||||||
12:30 - 14:15 | DCGU Palairet Match Exeter Vs Morthoe | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - July Medal | ||||
13:00 - 14:15 | LADIES - Sheelah Creasy Vs Dainton Park (Home) | ||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 09:00 - 11:00 | LADIES - Club Championship Rd1 | ||||
Wednesday | 4th | ALL - Shiphams Trophy | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Ilfracombe (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 5th | Ladies Championship Buffet | |||||
09:00 - 11:00 | LADIES - Club Championship Rd2 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 6th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Launceston Seniors Away Day | ||||
Saturday | 7th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Hazeldon Trophy & July Monthly Medal | ||||
Sunday | 8th | 11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt Day County Stableford 8 | ||||
Monday | 9th | 10:30 - 14:00 | SENIORS - Devonians Vs The Rest | ||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Lady Presidents Match Vs Woodbury (Away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Lord Dunk Match Vs Saunton (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 12th | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - County Stableford 8 (Warren Shield & Warren Crocus) | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 8 | ||||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Honiton (Away) | ||||||
Friday | 13th | 09:30 - 11:45 | Devon PGA Alliance | ||||
Saturday | 14th | 08:34 - 12:26 | ALL - Captains Day A.M (Shotgun @ 8:30) | ||||
13:06 - 16:58 | ALL - Captains Day P.M (Shotgun @13:00) | ||||||
17:01 - 00:00 | Captains Day - Pro Challenge | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | 07:30 - 13:54 | OPEN - Kirton Cup & Devon County Inter Club Team | ||||
Monday | 16th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Alan Ruddock Trophy (Eclectic) | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | 14:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Emerton Court Vs Churston (Away) | ||||
Wednesday | 18th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | The Open - Carnoustie | |||||
09:00 - 11:05 | LADIES - Express & Echo Foursomes | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 20th | The Open - Carnoustie | |||||
09:00 - 09:45 | Beaminster G.S | ||||||
12:00 - 12:20 | CHURSTON EMERTON COURT PRACTICE | ||||||
Saturday | 21st | The Open - Carnoustie | |||||
07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - 21st Century Flag | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | The Open - Carnoustie | |||||
09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - LGU Medal 7 | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Match Vs Torquay (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Don McRae Trophy | ||||
12:30 - 00:00 | Lady Presidents Match Vs Warren (Away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | SENIORS - Emerton Court Vs Churston (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 26th | TES QUALIFIER | |||||
09:06 - 13:30 | LADIES - Lady Captains Day | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Lady Captains Day Lunch | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Match Vs Exeter (Home) | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 27th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Sheelah Creasy Match Vs Torquay (Away) | ||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Devonshire Homes Golf Day (Shotgun @ 12pm) | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - John Percival Team Event | ||||
Sunday | 29th | 09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - LGU Medal 8 | ||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Dartmoor League Vs Dartmouth (Away) | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Mixed Match Vs Sidmouth (Away) | ||||||
Monday | 30th | SENIORS- Club Champs RD1 | |||||
08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Club Championship Rd1 (Eclectic) | ||||||
August | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
SENIORS - Club Championship RD2 | |||||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - LGU Medal 9 | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole LGU Medal 9 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | 11:30 - 13:10 | Seniors Match Vs Torquay (Home) | ||||
Saturday | 4th | 09:06 - 13:54 | ALL - John Veale Charity Challenge (4 Player Team 2 Scores To Count - Full H'cap) | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt Day Stableford 9 | ||||
Monday | 6th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - August Medal | ||||
Wednesday | 8th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Sidmouth (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | USPGA Championship - Bellerive GC | |||||
09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - County Stableford 9 (Macmillan & Jill Aldworth) | ||||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 9 | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 10th | USPGA Championship - Bellerive GC | |||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Heathcoat CC G.S Shotgun @ 2pm | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | USPGA Championship - Bellerive | |||||
08:34 - 12:26 | ALL - Professionals Day A.M (Shotgun 8:30) | ||||||
13:30 - 18:00 | ALL - Professionals Day P.M (13:30 Shotgun) | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | USPGA Championship - Bellerive GC | |||||
11:30 - 12:30 | B Team Match Vs Libatton (Home) | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Match Vs Teignmouth (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 13th | 09:06 - 13:30 | SENIORS - Captains Cup (Shotgun @9am + Eclectic followed by a free buffet) | ||||
Wednesday | 15th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Torquay (Home) | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:06 - 10:58 | LADIES - Invitation | ||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 17th | 08:30 - 09:30 | Nuclear G.S | ||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Drayner G.S | ||||||
13:30 - 14:30 | Nuclear G.S | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Submariners Shield & August Monthly Medal | ||||
Sunday | 19th | DCGU Palairet Finals Day | |||||
10:00 - 10:56 | Committee Cup & Past Captains Salver | ||||||
Monday | 20th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Mike Dunk & Phil Ollis Trophy | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Dainton Park (Away) | ||||
Wednesday | 22nd | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 23rd | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - LGU Medal 10 | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Medal 10 | ||||||
11:15 - 12:15 | Pinhigh G.S | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 24th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Launceston (Away) | ||||
17:30 - 18:58 | ALL - Captains Social Evening (Shotgun @ 5:30) | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | ALL - Club Stableford (Roll Up | |||||
Sunday | 26th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Silver Back Sunday Strollers G.S | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Dartmoor League Match Vs Wrangaton (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 27th | Bank Holiday | |||||
Tuesday | 28th | 11:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS - Stan Setter Invitational (2 Tee Start) | ||||
Wednesday | 29th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | Devon U18's Vs Somerset U18's | ||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | Devon U18's Vs Somerset U18's | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | TES Qualifier | |||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Chagford G.S | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 31st | 12:00 - 13:00 | Plymouth & Mainstone G.S | ||||
September | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Jordan Cup & September Monthly Medal | ||||
13:45 - 14:30 | WIGS G.S | ||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 10:30 - 11:00 | THORVERTON GS | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 10 | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Dartmoor League Match Vs Borringdon (Home) | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Match Vs Sidmouth (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 3rd | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - September Medal | ||||
Tuesday | 4th | 16:30 - 17:26 | MIXED - 9 Hole Social | ||||
Wednesday | 5th | MID-WEEK STABLEFORD FINALS DAY | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
11:00 - 12:15 | South West Galvanisers G.S | ||||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - County Stableford 10 | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 10 | ||||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Teignmouth (Away) | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Exminster Captains Away Day | ||||||
16:30 - 00:00 | Final Thursday Evening Stableford | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - The Ray Shire Trophy - 3 Player Team (1 score to count medal) | ||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 15:00 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Downes Crediton Pro AM | ||||
Monday | 10th | 08:00 - 13:30 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Senior's Open (Over 55's) | ||||
Tuesday | 11th | Ladies Away Day @ Exminster | |||||
13:06 - 17:54 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Commerce Cup | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | MID-WEEK STABLEFORD | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
12:30 - 00:00 | Lord Dunk Match Vs Saunton (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:00 - 13:24 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Ladies Open | ||||
Friday | 14th | 14:02 - 18:26 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Texas Scramble (Shotgun @ 2pm) | ||||
Saturday | 15th | 07:46 - 13:54 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Creedy Cup | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 09:00 - 14:00 | FESTIVAL WEEK - Mixed Open | ||||
Monday | 17th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 19th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 20th | LADIES - 9 Hole Medal 11 & Autumn Meeting | |||||
LADIES - Autumn Meeting Presentation & Buffet | |||||||
09:06 - 10:42 | LADIES - Autumn Meeting & LGU Medal 11 | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Sidmouth (Away) | ||||||
Friday | 21st | 12:00 - 12:25 | Jamie Hughes Wedding | ||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Past Captains Dinner & Golf | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | ALL - Club Stableford | |||||
ALL - Roll Up Stableford | |||||||
Sunday | 23rd | 10:00 - 11:05 | MIXED - Tomkins Trophy & Mixed Greensomes | ||||
Monday | 24th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - David Moss Vase (Eclectic) | ||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:00 - 11:05 | LADIES - Daily Mail Foursomes | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match Vs Borringdon Park (Home) | ||||||
Friday | 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Pheonix G.S | ||||
Saturday | 29th | ALL - Club Stableford | |||||
Roll Up Stableford | |||||||
Sunday | 30th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Dartmoor League Match Vs Dartmouth (Home) | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 11 (Breast Cancer) | ||||||
October | |||||||
Monday | 1st | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Grandad's Trophy (Eclectic) | ||||
Wednesday | 3rd | ALL - Min Lwin Trophy | |||||
ALL - Min Lwin Trophy (Roll Up) | |||||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Kirton Exciles Vs RND Potwollipers (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - County Stableford 11 (Breast Cancer) | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole Stableford 11 | ||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | The Berrys | ||||||
Friday | 5th | 09:10 - 12:30 | OPEN - Norman Sutton Memorial Open | ||||
Saturday | 6th | 07:30 - 13:30 | MEN - Norman Sutton Memorial & October Medal | ||||
Sunday | 7th | 09:00 - 10:00 | Summer KO Finals Day | ||||
10:00 - 10:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - LGU Medal 12 | ||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Mixed Match Vs Teign Valley (Away) | ||||||
Monday | 8th | Ladies Away Break @ Carlyon Bay | |||||
08:30 - 12:30 | SENIORS - Mick Thompson Trophy | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | Ladies Away Break @ Carlyon Bay | |||||
Wednesday | 10th | Mid Week Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - LGU Medal 13 & Mapledoram Cup | ||||
10:45 - 10:53 | LADIES - 9 Hole LGU Medal 13 | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | 09:30 - 14:26 | ALL - Greenkeepers Revenge (Shotgun @ 9:30) | ||||
Sunday | 14th | 09:40 - 10:55 | ALL - Chandler Generation Challenge | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | LADIES - Alt County Stableford 12 | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | B Team Match Vs Sidmouth (Home) | ||||||
Monday | 15th | 09:30 - 11:54 | SENIORS - Roll Up (Qualifier) | ||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Match Vs Saunton (Away) | ||||||
12:02 - 12:26 | SENIORS - Medal Winners Cup | ||||||
Wednesday | 17th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:06 - 10:42 | LADIES - County Stableford 12 | ||||
Saturday | 20th | 09:00 - 13:00 | The Champions Trophy | ||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Annual Dinner & Champions Presentation | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | 09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||
11:20 - 11:50 | Daniel Ward G.S | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Poultry Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 24th | ALL - Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:00 - 10:44 | LADIES - PAR Competition | ||||
10:50 - 10:58 | LADIES - 9 Hole PAR Competition | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | Dartmoor Challenge Shield | |||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Dartmoor League Roll Up (10th Tee) | ||||||
10:30 - 14:00 | Dartmoor League Challenge Shield, Roll Up & Presentation (2 Tee Start) | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:00 - 11:04 | ALL - Club Stableford | ||||
Monday | 29th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - Hip Hooray Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 30th | 11:00 - 12:15 | Seniors Match Seniors Match vs Bude & North Cornwall | ||||
November | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:06 - 10:58 | LADIES - Canadian Greensomes | ||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:18 - 12:18 | MEN - November Monthly Medal | ||||
Sunday | 4th | ALL - Sunday Stableford | |||||
Monday | 5th | 08:34 - 11:54 | SENIORS - 1-2-3 Team Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 10:30 - 11:15 | Exeter Chiefs | ||||
Wednesday | 7th | 11:00 - 11:45 | RUGS G.S | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Texas Scramble | ||||
Saturday | 10th | 08:18 - 12:10 | ALL - Poultry Stableford | ||||
Monday | 12th | SENIORS - 4BBB Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 13th | 10:00 - 11:15 | Bude & North Cornwall Seniors Away Day | ||||
Saturday | 17th | 08:18 - 12:10 | ALL - Christmas Poultry 3 Player Team | ||||
Monday | 19th | 08:34 - 11:54 | SENIORS - 3 Player Texas Scramble | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | LADIES - Christmas Stableford | |||||
11:22 - 11:38 | LADIES - 9 Hole Christmas Stableford | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | ALL - Christmas Spirit Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 25th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Coach House G.S Coach House G.S | ||||
Monday | 26th | SENIORS - 3 Player Team Medal(2 scores) | |||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Afternoon Function (Clubhouse) | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:30 - 10:58 | LADIES - 3 Clubs & Putter | ||||
11:06 - 11:30 | LADIES - 9 Hole 3 Clubs & Putter | ||||||
December | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | 09:30 - 13:54 | ALL - 3 Player Texas Scramble (Shotgun @ 09:30) | ||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Christmas Compeitions Prize Presentation (After Golf) | ||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 09:00 - 11:05 | MEN - Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier | ||||
Monday | 3rd | 08:34 - 11:54 | SENIORS - 3 Man Team, 2 Scores Stableford (3 Clubs + Putter) | ||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Christmas 9 Hole Stableford | ||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Christmas Lunch | ||||||
Friday | 7th | Stumpy Clarke Winter Foursomes Knockout Begins | |||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Seniors & Partners Christmas Dinner (Clubhouse) | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | 08:18 - 12:10 | MEN - December Monthly Medal | ||||
Sunday | 9th | 09:00 - 09:56 | ALL - Sunday Stableford | ||||
Monday | 10th | 08:30 - 12:05 | SENIORS - Canadian Foursomes | ||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:30 - 11:30 | LADIES - Fancy Dress, 3 Mulligan Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 15th | 08:15 - 12:15 | ALL - Club Stableford | ||||
Monday | 17th | 08:30 - 11:58 | SENIORS - 1-2-3 Team Stableford | ||||
Friday | 21st | 11:06 - 00:00 | Staff & Exec Xmas Golf | ||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Staff & Exec Xmas Lunch | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | ALL - Christmas Roll Up | |||||
Wednesday | 26th | 07:30 - 00:00 | Captains Boxing Day Cross Country | ||||
Saturday | 29th | 08:15 - 12:15 | ALL - 3 Player Texas Scramble | ||||
Monday | 31st | 08:30 - 11:58 | ALL - 3 Man Stableford (2 Scores) |