More
Downes Crediton Golf Club
Course Status
Course is fully open
Updated:
19th May 2024
Course Status
01363 773 025
Book Tee Time
Book Swing Studio
Menu
Close
Home
About
Visitors, Societies & Opens
Visitors & Societies
Open Competitions
Accommodation
Club & Sections
Men
Ladies
Juniors
Seniors
Policies & Rules
Swing Studio
Membership
Membership
Gallery
Course
Pro Shop
The Pro Shop
Golfing Tips
Bar & Restaurant
Diary
Contact Us
Login
Diary
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
Social
<
2022
>
January
Saturday
1st
All- NewYears S'ford
Thursday
6th
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES - 3 Mulligan Stableford
Saturday
15th
08:00 - 12:00
All-January Medal (Eclectic)
Sunday
16th
09:00 - 09:40
All - Sunday S'ford
Monday
17th
08:30 - 11:30
Seniors- 3 Player Texas Scramble
Thursday
20th
Ladies-Texas Scramble (Admin)
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES 9 HOLE TEXAS SCRAMBLE
Saturday
22nd
08:00 - 12:05
All- 2 Player Texas Scramble
Monday
24th
09:30 - 11:30
Seniors-Roll Up
Thursday
27th
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies-Stableford
Saturday
29th
08:00 - 12:00
All - January Monthly S'ford
Monday
31st
08:00 - 11:35
Seniors- 2 Player Texas Scramble
February
Thursday
3rd
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES - Stableford (Woolacott)
Saturday
5th
08:00 - 12:00
ALL - February Monthly Medal (Winter Eclectic)
Monday
7th
Seniors Eclectic 2022
09:30 - 11:30
Seniors-Roll Up
Thursday
10th
LADIES - Pink Ball Competition (9 holes)
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES - Pink Ball Competition (Admin Only)
Saturday
12th
08:00 - 12:10
ALL - 1-2-3 Team Stableford
Monday
14th
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS- Pairs Betterball Stableford
Thursday
17th
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES - Joker Stableford (Woolacott)
Sunday
20th
11:00 - 12:00
Dartmoor Ladies
Saturday
26th
ALL - 3 Player Team Medal (2 scores to count)
08:00 - 12:10
ALL- 3 Player Team Yellowball
Sunday
27th
07:50 - 12:50
OPEN - Winter 3ball Open
Monday
28th
08:30 - 11:40
Seniors - 3 Player Team Yellowball
March
Tuesday
1st
Ladies Eclectic 2022
Wednesday
2nd
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Friday
4th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Saturday
5th
08:00 - 12:00
All-March Monthly Stableford
13:20 - 13:40
Junior Roll Up
Sunday
6th
11:30 - 11:40
HOGS G.S
Monday
7th
08:00 - 14:00
Seniors-3 Player Texas Scramble (Shotgun @9.30am
Wednesday
9th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Thursday
10th
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES - Stableford
Friday
11th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Saturday
12th
08:00 - 12:35
All- 4BBB S'ford
Sunday
13th
10:00 - 10:55
Mixed-Pairs Competition (Greensomes Stableford)
Monday
14th
08:30 - 11:30
Seniors-Chris Hogan Trophy (3 Clubs & Putter)
Wednesday
16th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Thursday
17th
09:30 - 10:10
LADIES - 3 Mulligan Stableford
10:20 - 10:30
Ladies - 9 Hole Stableford
Friday
18th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Saturday
19th
08:00 - 12:10
All-March Monthly Medal (Eclectic)
Monday
21st
SENIORS - 9 Hole Stableford
07:30 - 09:30
Seniors - 3 Player Team Stableford (Shotgun Start @ 9.30am)
09:30 - 14:00
Seniors - 3 Player Team Stableford (Shotgun Start @ 9.30am)
Wednesday
23rd
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Thursday
24th
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES - 9 Hole S'ford (Woolacott) (Followed by Ladies AGM)
Friday
25th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Saturday
26th
08:00 - 14:00
ALL-Captains Drive In (Shotgun @9am)
Sunday
27th
11:30 - 11:40
Ladies- Alt Day County S'ford 1
Monday
28th
09:30 - 12:00
Seniors-Roll Up
Wednesday
30th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Thursday
31st
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- County S'ford 1
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Holes S'ford 1
April
Friday
1st
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Saturday
2nd
07:30 - 13:00
All-First white Tee S'ford
Sunday
3rd
Ladies- Alt Day County S'ford 2
Junior Roll up
15:00 - 15:30
Junior Trial Day
Monday
4th
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS- April Medal
Tuesday
5th
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match Vs Honiton (Home)
Wednesday
6th
ALL - Midweek Stableford
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors - Roll Up
Thursday
7th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- County S'ford 2
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Holes S'ford 2
Friday
8th
13:30 - 18:00
Devon's 30th Extravaganza!
Saturday
9th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL-April monthly S'ford
Sunday
10th
10:00 - 10:20
All - Sunday S'ford
11:00 - 00:00
B Team Match Vs Libatton (Away)
Monday
11th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors- Niblick Competition
Tuesday
12th
09:00 - 12:00
DevonGolf Ladies County Medal Finals
14:00 - 15:00
Emerton Court Practice
Wednesday
13th
ALL - Midweek Stableford
14:00 - 15:00
Emerton Court Practice
Thursday
14th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- Captain Vs Vice-Captain
Saturday
16th
Easter Stableford
Monday
18th
Past Lady captains 9 hole S'ford
Tuesday
19th
10:00 - 11:00
LADIES- Past Ladies Captains Golf
11:10 - 11:20
LADIES - Roll Up
Wednesday
20th
KO - Gardner Salvers (Hcp Foursomes) Knockout Begins
KO - The Scratch Cup Knockout Begins
KO - The Crown & Sceptre Cup Knockout Begins
KO - The Conibear Cup Knockout Begins
KO - The Lee & Hudson Scratch Foursomes Knockout Begins
KO - Stan Setter Cup (4BBB) Knockout Begins
KO - Mixed Pairs Cup Knockout Begins
ALL - Midweek Stableford
Thursday
21st
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:30 - 12:10
OPEN - Ladies Coffee Morning
13:20 - 13:50
Basil Steer Mtch - Churston vs East Devon
Saturday
23rd
07:30 - 13:00
All- The Cody & April Monthly Medal
Sunday
24th
10:00 - 00:00
Dartmoor League Vs Okehampton (Away)
10:30 - 11:10
Merry Monks G.S
11:00 - 11:10
Ladies- Alt Day County S'ford 3
Monday
25th
08:30 - 11:40
SENIORS - John Baird trophy
Tuesday
26th
11:30 - 12:00
SENIORS- Kenmar Trophy
Wednesday
27th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
12:00 - 13:00
SENIORS - Emerton Court Vs Teign Valley (Home)
Thursday
28th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- County S'ford 3
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Holes S'ford 3
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match SENIORS VS SAUNTON
Saturday
30th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL- May Monthly S'ford
13:20 - 13:30
Ladies- Alt Day County S'ford 4
May
Sunday
1st
All - Sunday S'ford
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Presidents Match Vs Okehampton (Home)
Monday
2nd
LADIES - Founders Vase Matchplay Knockout Begins
LADIES - Freddies Foursomes Knockout Begins
Wednesday
4th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
9 hole Wed Wizards
10:00 - 11:40
SENIORS-Wednesday Wizards (2 tee start)
Thursday
5th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-County S'ford 4
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Holes S'ford 4
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match SENIORS VS TIVERTON
Friday
6th
09:30 - 10:00
Cranford G.S
15:00 - 00:00
B Team Match Vs Tiverton (Away)
Saturday
7th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL-Rosemary Parker & 40th Anniversary Jug
Sunday
8th
12:00 - 13:00
Dartmoor League Match Vs Okehampton (Home)
12:00 - 13:15
Ladies Presidents Match Vs RND (Home)
Monday
9th
08:00 - 14:00
OPEN - Seniors Open
Wednesday
11th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
12th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
LADIES-Spring Meeting & EG Medal 1
10:40 - 11:00
LADIES - 9 Hole Spring Meeting
13:00 - 13:45
Priory G.S
Saturday
14th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL-Chairmans Cup & May Medal
Sunday
15th
10:00 - 00:00
Dartmoor League Match Vs Bovey Castle (Away)
10:00 - 10:50
All - Sunday S'ford
Monday
16th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors - Pairs Medalford
Tuesday
17th
18:00 - 18:20
Downes Crediton Juniors
Wednesday
18th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
19th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:30 - 10:25
LADIES- Coronation Foursomes
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match Vs Okehampton (Home)
14:30 - 15:00
Exeter Uni G.S
Friday
20th
11:00 - 11:30
Morthoe & Woolacombe G.S
13:00 - 14:00
LADIES - Sheelah Creasy Match Vs Ilfracombe (Home)
14:30 - 15:00
Exeter Uni G.S
Saturday
21st
Mid Devon Foursomes
Sunday
22nd
Mid Devon Foursomes
Monday
23rd
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS-May Monthly Medal
Tuesday
24th
JUNIOR - Tuesday Stableford
Wednesday
25th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
26th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-County S'ford 5
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Holes S'ford 5
Friday
27th
14:00 - 15:00
Ladies Sheelah Creasy Match Vs Tiverton
Saturday
28th
07:30 - 11:00
KYRTON PAIRS - 36 HOLES
Sunday
29th
09:00 - 00:00
Mixed Trophy Event @ Exeter
09:30 - 09:50
SWWAGS G.S
10:00 - 11:00
All - Sunday S'ford
Monday
30th
08:30 - 11:30
SENIORS-Jack Painting Memorial Trophy
Tuesday
31st
13:30 - 14:30
Exeter Uni Hockey Club G.S
18:00 - 18:10
Sidmouth Palairet Practice
June
Wednesday
1st
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
16:50 - 17:00
Sidmouth Palairet Practice
Thursday
2nd
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies-Stableford
12:00 - 12:20
Finn Mccarthy G.S
Saturday
4th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL-Loch Lomond Whiskies & June Monthly Medal
Sunday
5th
10:30 - 11:30
Mixed- Cynthia King Robison bowl (Pairs Betterball Stableford)
12:00 - 12:30
Chris Dearing Group Chris Dearing Group
12:40 - 13:50
Palairet Palairet Match - Sidmouth vs Exminster
Monday
6th
08:00 - 14:00
SENIORS - Greenkeepers Revenge (Shotgun start @ 9.30am)
Tuesday
7th
TUESDAY JUNIOR STABLEFORD
Wednesday
8th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
9th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- County S'ford 6 (Grandma's Cup)
Saturday
11th
07:30 - 13:00
All-Presidents Prize
Sunday
12th
Ladies Presidents Match Vs RND (Away)
10:00 - 11:00
All - Sunday S'ford
12:00 - 13:00
Dartmoor League Match Vs Bovey Castle (Home)
Monday
13th
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS-June Medal & Don Mcrae Trophy
12:30 - 13:15
WAGS G.S
13:40 - 13:50
RND Emerton Court Practice
Tuesday
14th
TUESDAY JUNIOR STABLEFORD
18:00 - 18:20
Downes Crediton Juniors
Wednesday
15th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
16th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:00 - 13:00
OPEN - Ladies Open
Friday
17th
10:10 - 11:00
Seniors-Roll Up
Saturday
18th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL-Captains Centenary S'ford & Capts Salver
14:00 - 14:30
Brigs G.S
Monday
20th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-Albert Midsummers Cup & Stableford
Tuesday
21st
18:00 - 18:20
Downes Crediton Juniors
Wednesday
22nd
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
12:00 - 13:00
CLUB - Kirton Exiles Vs RnD Potwollipers
Thursday
23rd
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
07:00 - 10:30
Ladies - Club Championship RD1 & EG Medal 4
11:20 - 11:30
RND Emerton Court Practice
Friday
24th
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match SENIORS VS HOLSWORTHY
Saturday
25th
07:30 - 14:00
Club Championship & Buller Bowl Rd1
Sunday
26th
Ladies - Club Championship RD2
07:30 - 13:30
Mens Club Championships & Buller Bowl Rd2
Monday
27th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors - 1-2-3 Team Stableford
13:00 - 14:15
Ladies Presidents Match Vs Libbaton (Home)
Tuesday
28th
18:00 - 18:20
Downes Crediton Juniors
Wednesday
29th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
30th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-County S'ford 7
July
Saturday
2nd
07:30 - 13:00
July Monthly S'ford
Sunday
3rd
10:00 - 10:40
Heathcotes Golf Society
Monday
4th
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS-Club Championship Round 1
Wednesday
6th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
12:00 - 13:00
Lord Dunk Vs Saunton (Home)
Thursday
7th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:30 - 10:25
Ladies-E&E Qualifier & Killard Leavy Foursomes
10:30 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Holes S'ford
Friday
8th
10:10 - 11:10
Seniors-Roll Up
Saturday
9th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL - Club Stableford
Sunday
10th
11:10 - 12:05
MIXED - Mixed Pairs Event
Monday
11th
SENIORS - July Medal
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-Club Championship Rd 2
Wednesday
13th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
14th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- County S'ford 8 ( Warren Crocus)
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies- 9 Hole S'ford 8
Friday
15th
10:00 - 10:20
Seniors-Roll Up
11:00 - 11:45
Plymouth Land Registry G.S
12:00 - 12:20
The Friday Club G.S
Saturday
16th
07:30 - 13:00
All-Hazeldon Trophy & July Medal
13:30 - 13:40
Liam Pre Stagg GS
15:00 - 15:30
Girls Golf Rocks
Sunday
17th
10:00 - 11:00
David Cleeve G.S
Monday
18th
Seniors-Alan Ruddock Trophy
Wednesday
20th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match Seniors Vs Exeter
13:10 - 13:30
Borringdon Paek Emerton Court Practice
Thursday
21st
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
08:30 - 12:20
Ladies-Captains Day (Shotgun @ 10.00am)
Friday
22nd
11:30 - 12:30
Bridgewater Sports & Social Club G.S
Saturday
23rd
07:30 - 13:00
All-John Percival 3 Player Team
15:00 - 15:30
Girls Golf Rocks
Sunday
24th
Lady Presidents Vs Okehampton (Away)
08:50 - 13:10
OPEN - Summer Pairs Open
Monday
25th
08:30 - 11:40
SENIORS-Joe Liversage Trophy (4BBB)
Wednesday
27th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match Crediton emerton court
Thursday
28th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:30 - 10:50
LADIES-Fun Texas Scramble ( Sign up on noticeboard in ladies changing room)
11:00 - 11:10
Ladies - 9 Hole Stableford
Friday
29th
12:30 - 18:00
Heathcoat CC G.S
Saturday
30th
09:30 - 14:30
All-Greenkeepers Revenge @ 9.30am shotgun
Sunday
31st
10:00 - 00:00
B Team Match Vs Okehampton (Away)
11:00 - 00:00
Dartmoor League Vs Fingle Glen (Away)
13:00 - 14:00
Mixed Match Mixed Match vs Teign Valley
August
Monday
1st
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-August Medal
Wednesday
3rd
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
4th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-EG medal 7
10:40 - 10:50
LADIES- 9 hole Stablefordl 7
11:00 - 11:30
Derek Matravers G.S
12:00 - 13:00
seniors match Seniors Vs Sidmouth
Friday
5th
09:00 - 10:00
Club Match Devon Golf U14's & U16's Vs Dorset
13:00 - 14:00
Devon Golf U14's & U16's Vs Dorset
Saturday
6th
07:30 - 13:00
All-21st Century Flag
15:00 - 15:20
Girls Golf Rocks
Sunday
7th
13:00 - 14:00
Mixed Match Mixed Match Vs Sidmouth
Monday
8th
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS - Mike Dunk & Phil Ollis Trophies (Eclectic)
Tuesday
9th
10:50 - 11:10
G Howe G.S
11:00 - 00:00
Seniors Away Day @ Cricket St Thomas
Wednesday
10th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
11th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies- County S'ford 9 (Jill Aldworth Trophy)
13:00 - 14:00
Exeter Squash Club G.S
Saturday
13th
07:30 - 13:00
All-Submariners Shield , August Medal & National Pro-Am Qualifier
15:00 - 15:30
Girls Golf Rocks
Sunday
14th
09:00 - 10:00
Royal Mail Golf Society
13:00 - 14:15
Mixed Match Vs Tiverton (Home)
Tuesday
16th
OPEN - Junior Open
14:00 - 14:20
Tiverton Emerton Court Practice
Wednesday
17th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
14:00 - 14:20
Tiverton Emerton Court Practice
Thursday
18th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:00 - 11:05
Ladies- Invitation Day
Friday
19th
11:00 - 11:45
The Journeyman G.S
Saturday
20th
08:00 - 13:50
ALL - Captains Day (Pairs Betterball S'ford - Shotgun Start 8.30am)
14:00 - 17:50
ALL - Captains Day (Pairs Betterball S'ford - Shotgun Start 2.00pm)
Sunday
21st
09:00 - 09:30
Josh Luxon G.S
10:30 - 11:35
Mixed-Tomkins Trophy & Mixed Greensomes
13:00 - 13:10
Ladies - Alt day County S'ford 10
15:00 - 17:00
Kids Get Into Golf
Monday
22nd
Ladies Friendly Vs Sidmouth (Away)
09:30 - 14:30
Seniors - Captains Cup (Shotgun @9.30am)
Tuesday
23rd
Seniors-Stan Setter Invitational ( 2 tee start)
Wednesday
24th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
25th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies - County S'ford 10 (Macmillan Charity)
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Hole S'ford 10 (Macmillan Charity)
12:00 - 13:00
DMVGA Vs Ladies
Saturday
27th
07:30 - 13:00
The Ray Shire Trophy (3 Player Team 1 Score to Count Medal)
Sunday
28th
09:30 - 09:50
DOGS G.C DOGS G.S
10:00 - 10:45
Mixed- Mixed Pairs Competition Betterball S'ford (1 score)
15:10 - 15:20
LADIES - EG Medal 8
Wednesday
31st
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
14:00 - 15:10
Dulverton CC G.S Dulverton CC G.S
September
Thursday
1st
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-S'ford
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies - 9 Hole S'ford
Saturday
3rd
07:30 - 08:20
Course Closed for shotgun start @ 9.30am
09:30 - 14:00
ALL - Captains Stableford (Shotgun @ 09:30)
13:00 - 00:00
Dartmoor League Match Vs Okehampton (Away)
Monday
5th
08:00 - 13:00
FESTIVAL WEEK - Seniors Open (Over 55's)
Wednesday
7th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
13:00 - 00:00
Lord Dunk Match Vs Saunton (Away)
14:30 - 14:40
Peter Blue GS
Thursday
8th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
08:00 - 16:00
FESTIVAL WEEK - Norman Sutton Memorial Open
Friday
9th
14:00 - 19:00
FESTIVAL WEEK - Texas Scramble (Shotgun @2pm)
Saturday
10th
07:30 - 14:00
FESTIVAL WEEK - Creedy Cup
14:10 - 14:20
Ladies - Alt day County S'ford 11
Sunday
11th
09:00 - 13:00
FESTIVAL WEEK - Mixed Open
14:00 - 15:00
Family & Junior Golf
Monday
12th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-September Medal
Wednesday
14th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
11:30 - 12:15
South West Galvanisers G.S
Thursday
15th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-County S'ford 11
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies- 9 Hole S'ford 11
Friday
16th
11:30 - 11:50
Peter Ambrose G.S
Saturday
17th
07:30 - 13:00
ALL- Jordan Cup & September medal
Wednesday
21st
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Match Seniors Match vs Teignmouth
Thursday
22nd
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:00 - 10:20
Ladies-Autumn Meeting & EG Medal 9
10:30 - 10:50
Ladies- 9 Hole Autumn Meeting
12:00 - 12:50
Sidmouth Members
Friday
23rd
11:30 - 13:00
Crediton Football Club Fundraiser
13:00 - 18:00
Crediton Football Club Fundraiser Day (Shotgun @13:00)
Saturday
24th
Men-Gents Invitation Day (Pairs Betterball Stableford)
07:30 - 13:30
GENTS INVITATION
Sunday
25th
10:00 - 10:30
Nomads G.S Nomads G.S
11:00 - 12:00
B Team Match Vs Libatton (Home)
12:00 - 13:00
Mixed Match Vs Teignmouth (Home)
14:00 - 15:00
Junior Coaching
Monday
26th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-David Moss Vase
Wednesday
28th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
29th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-Stableford
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies- 9 Hole S'ford
Friday
30th
12:30 - 12:40
Sam Hall G.S
October
Saturday
1st
07:30 - 13:00
All-Norman Sutton & October Medal
Sunday
2nd
10:30 - 11:05
All-Chandler Generation Challenge
11:50 - 12:10
Alan Stockwell Group Alan Stockwell Group
Monday
3rd
(Seniors) Mick Thompson Trophy Eclectic
08:30 - 12:00
SENIORS - MIck Thompson Trophy
Wednesday
5th
MID WEEK STABLEFORD
Thursday
6th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:20 - 10:30
Ladies-County S'ford 12 (Breast Cancer)Think Pink!
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies- County S'ford 12 9 holes
11:00 - 01:00
The Rugs G.S
Saturday
8th
07:30 - 08:50
All- Club S'ford
09:00 - 13:00
All-Champions Trophy
Sunday
9th
09:00 - 09:30
Badgers G.s Badgers G.S
11:00 - 12:00
B Team Vs Teign Valley (Away)
Monday
10th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors- Texas Scramble Pairs S'ford
Thursday
13th
09:30 - 10:35
Ladies-Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifer
10:40 - 10:50
Ladies-9 Hole S'ford
11:20 - 12:00
Omegas G.S Omegas G.S
Saturday
15th
08:00 - 14:00
All-Club Charity Day (2 scores S'ford) (formally JVC) Shotgun @9am
Sunday
16th
09:30 - 10:30
Merry Monks G.S Merry Monks G S
11:00 - 12:00
Mixed Match Vs Torquay (Home)
Monday
17th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-Hip Hooray S'ford
Thursday
20th
Thursday 9 hole stableford (Enter in Pro Shop )
09:30 - 10:40
Ladies-Mapledoram Cup EG medal 10
10:50 - 11:00
Ladies- 9 hole S'ford
Saturday
22nd
07:30 - 13:00
All-Final White Tee Competition
Sunday
23rd
10:00 - 11:00
Mixed Friendly vs Okehampton
12:00 - 13:00
B Team Match Vs Teign Valley (Home)
Monday
24th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-MichelMass S'ford(Sponsored by Tesco)
Thursday
27th
08:30 - 10:30
Ladies-3 Clubs & Putter
Saturday
29th
08:00 - 12:00
Men-Daily Mail Foursomes
Sunday
30th
MIXED - Gruesomes Trophy
OPEN - Junior Pairs Open
Monday
31st
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors- Grandads Trophy
November
Thursday
3rd
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies-Stableford
Saturday
5th
08:00 - 12:00
All-November Medal (Winter Eclectic)
Sunday
6th
09:15 - 09:45
Bradnich Cricket Club
10:00 - 10:45
Mixed- Mixed Pairs Competition
Monday
7th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-Jamboree S'ford
Wednesday
9th
10:00 - 11:00
Seniors-Roll Up
Thursday
10th
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies- 3-2-1 Competition
Friday
11th
10:00 - 11:00
Seniors-Roll Up
Saturday
12th
08:00 - 12:00
All-Poultry S'ford
Sunday
13th
All - Sunday S'ford
11:00 - 12:00
Exeter Uni Cricket Club G.S
Monday
14th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-1,2,3 Team S'ford
Wednesday
16th
11:00 - 11:20
Chittlehampton G.S
Thursday
17th
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies-4BBB S'ford
Saturday
19th
08:00 - 12:00
All-Poultry 3 Player Team S'ford
Monday
21st
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors- 3 Player Team Yellowball Stableford (2 scores s'ford)
Wednesday
23rd
10:00 - 11:30
AOC Southwest League
10:00 - 11:00
Seniors-Roll Up
Thursday
24th
09:30 - 12:00
OPEN - Ladies Christmas Coffee Morning
Friday
25th
11:00 - 12:00
Ashburton G.S
Saturday
26th
11:00 - 16:30
ALL - Barry's Leaving Party Golf & Social (Shotgun @ 11am)
Sunday
27th
10:00 - 11:00
All - Sunday S'ford
Monday
28th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-4BBB S'ford
December
Thursday
1st
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies- Downes Waltz
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies- 9 hole S'ford
Saturday
3rd
09:30 - 14:30
All-3 Player Texas Scramble (Shotgun 9.30am)
Monday
5th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors-3 Player S'ford (2 scores to count)
Thursday
8th
11:00 - 13:00
Ladies-9 Hole Christmas S'ford (Shotgun 11:00am)
Saturday
10th
08:00 - 12:00
All-December Medal (Winter Eclectic)
Sunday
11th
10:00 - 11:00
All - Sunday S'ford
Monday
12th
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors- 3 Player Medalford
Tuesday
13th
10:00 - 12:00
Christmas Mixed Nine & Dine
12:00 - 12:20
ANDY SWIFT GANG
Thursday
15th
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies-Fancy Dress S'ford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies- 9 hole S'ford
Saturday
17th
08:00 - 12:00
ALL-December Monthly S'ford
Monday
19th
Seniors-Christmas S'ford (9.30am Shotgun)
Thursday
22nd
09:00 - 10:00
LADIES-Roll up
Thursday
29th
09:30 - 10:30
LADIES-Roll up
Saturday
31st
08:00 - 12:00
ALL-Club Stableford
Membership
SWING STUDIO
Pro Shop